
Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose
Vigilance At the beginning of your end step, you may pay {1}. If you do, create a 1/1 colorless Spirit creature token for each Shrine you control.
About Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose in Brawl
Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose is a White legendary creature legal as a commander in MTG Arena Historic Brawl. With Kiln you can forge a complete, rules-legal 100-card deck around Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose in one click, balanced on mana curve and organized by role (ramp, card draw, removal, threats), with every card verified against the real Arena pool so nothing illegal or made-up slips in.
New to the format? Read how to build a Brawl deck.
Frequently asked questions
What color identity is Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose?
Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose's color identity is White. Every card in its Brawl deck must fall within that identity.
Is Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose legal as a Brawl commander?
Yes, Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose is a legendary creature legal to command in MTG Arena Historic Brawl.
How many cards are in a Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose Brawl deck?
Exactly 100: Go-Shintai of Shared Purpose as the commander plus 99 different singleton cards within its color identity.