
Agent Maria Hill
Whenever Agent Maria Hill becomes tapped to pay a teamwork cost, put a +1/+1 counter on her and draw a card.
About Agent Maria Hill in Brawl
Agent Maria Hill is a White legendary creature legal as a commander in MTG Arena Historic Brawl. With Kiln you can forge a complete, rules-legal 100-card deck around Agent Maria Hill in one click, balanced on mana curve and organized by role (ramp, card draw, removal, threats), with every card verified against the real Arena pool so nothing illegal or made-up slips in.
New to the format? Read how to build a Brawl deck.
Frequently asked questions
What color identity is Agent Maria Hill?
Agent Maria Hill's color identity is White. Every card in its Brawl deck must fall within that identity.
Is Agent Maria Hill legal as a Brawl commander?
Yes, Agent Maria Hill is a legendary creature legal to command in MTG Arena Historic Brawl.
How many cards are in a Agent Maria Hill Brawl deck?
Exactly 100: Agent Maria Hill as the commander plus 99 different singleton cards within its color identity.